Faz.Net faz.net

Hochschulanzeiger.Faz.Net

hochschulanzeiger.faz.net receives about 335,000 unique visitors and 914,550 (2.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,104.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,255,228.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hochschulanzeiger.faz.net is ranked number 1,698 in the world and 0.067% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 40.118.6.229. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hochschulanzeiger.faz.net

Das umfassende Karriereportal der FAZ bietet zahlreiche Informationen für Berufseinsteiger. Die Themen reichen von Assessment-Centern über Gehaltsanalysen bis hin zu Kontaktmessen und Karrierefrauen. Publizierte Unternehmensprofile erleichtern die Suche nach Einstiegsjobs.
Der Hochschulanzeiger deckt in den Ressorts „Studium“, „Berufseinstieg“, „Bewerbung“, und „Leben“ die Interessen von Studenten und Berufseinsteigern ab.
How did hochschulanzeiger.faz.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 441 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with faz.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hochschulanzeiger.faz.net?

335K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
335,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,050,000
Pages per Visit:
2.73
Daily Pageviews:
914,550
Alexa Rank:
1,698 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.067%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 74.9%75.8%78
Austria 5.2%4.4%159
Switzerland 4.5%3.9%165
United States 1.8%1.6%15179
United Kingdom 1.1%1.0%5138
Italy 1.0%1.1%3838
Spain 0.8%0.9%4325
China 0.8%0.7%21584
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%2116
France 0.7%0.5%8829
Finland 0.7%0.4%984
Japan 0.7%0.9%14788
Luxembourg 0.6%0.6%186

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
faz.net
96.37%94.41%2.63
blogs.faz.net
3.62%1.79%1.33
plus.faz.net
2.41%1.14%1.27
m.faz.net
0.84%0.31%1.00
adventskalender.faz.net
0.59%0.22%1.00
event.faz.net
0.58%0.29%1.3
lebenswege.faz.net
0.48%0.20%1.1
quelleinternet.faz.net
0.39%0.15%1.0
stellenmarkt.faz.net
0.33%0.20%1.6
abo.faz.net
0.28%0.36%3.5
media1.faz.net
0.26%0.10%1.1
boersenlexikon.faz.net
0.26%0.10%1.1
epaper.faz.net
0.25%0.14%1.4
media0.faz.net
0.17%0.06%1.0
fazarchiv.faz.net
0.08%0.06%2.2
OTHER
0%0.47%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hochschulanzeiger.faz.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  hochschulanzeiger.faz.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  97,594
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  23,846
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  9,843
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $17,603.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is hochschulanzeiger.faz.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  5
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hochschulanzeiger.faz.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,104.00
Monthly Revenue:
$123,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,497,960.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 693,229$3,348.30
Switzerland 35,667$216.50
United States 14,633$167.84
Austria 40,240$130.78
United Kingdom 9,146$56.98
Italy 10,060$35.11
Netherlands 6,402$32.59
Finland 3,658$26.52
Japan 8,231$26.34
France 4,573$21.49
China 6,402$19.78
Luxembourg 5,487$12.40
Spain 8,231$9.14

How much money do hochschulanzeiger.faz.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,110.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$33,307.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$405,236.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
229,625
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,888,756
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
83,813,203
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 201,036$971.01
Switzerland 6,420$38.97
Austria 10,462$34.00
United States 2,634$30.21
United Kingdom 1,463$9.12
Finland 841$6.10
Italy 1,710$5.97
Netherlands 1,088$5.54
China 832$2.57
France 503$2.36
Luxembourg 823$1.86
Spain 1,564$1.74
Japan 247$0.79

How much is hochschulanzeiger.faz.net worth?

Website Value:
$2,255,228.11

Where is hochschulanzeiger.faz.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
40.118.6.229
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 40.118.6.229

How fast does hochschulanzeiger.faz.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2243 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hochschulanzeiger.faz.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hochschulanzeiger.faz.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 40.118.6.229 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 441 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with faz.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hochschulanzeiger.faz.net widget